Calendar



Membership rate

 

Programme 2021

 


Assomption

 


Sunday September 5, 4 p.m.
Church Notre-Dame de l'Assomption, Woluwé-St-Lambert

Georges Kiss, harpsichord J. Duphly
Betty Bruylants, harpsichord Cl.B. Balbastre
Concertos for 2 harpsichords
Georg Friedrich Haendel, Jean-Chrétien Bach

  
Sunday September 12, 4 p.m.
Church Notre-Dame de l'Assomption, Woluwé-St-Lambert

Ewald Demeyere, harpsichord
Vinciane Baudhuin, oboe
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach, Christoph Schaffrath

  
Saturday September 18, 4 p.m.
Church Notre-Dame de l'Assomption, Woluwé-St-Lambert

Davitt Moroney, harpsichord
Antoine & Jean-Baptiste Forqueray,
Jean-Philippe Rameau

 

Program 2020
 

Marie la Misérable

  
Sunday Octobre 11, 3pm or 5pm
Chapel Marie-la-Misérable, Woluwé-St-Lambert

Betty Bruylants, harpsichord
According to Italian taste with
G. Frescobaldi, L. Rossi,
J.S. Bach (suite in the Italian taste)
&
Fabiola Moscato, harpsichord
D. Scarlatti, sonates



 

Program 2019

 

Mikrokosmos

 

Saturday 27 April, 1:15-6pm
Espace Mikrokosmos, Winksele

Master Class: Blandine Rannou
J.H. D'Anglebert

Blandine Rannou Isabelle Saint-Yves


Sunday 28 April, 5pm
Chapelle Marie-la-Misérable, Woluwe-St-Lambert

Blandine Rannou, harpsichord
Isabelle Saint-Yves, viola da gamba
Marin Marais,
J.H. d’Anglebert, Louis and François Couperin

Betty Bruylants

 

  
Sunday 12 May, 5pm
Chapelle Marie-la-Misérable, Woluwe-St-Lambert

Betty Bruylants, harpsichord
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonates

  Van Delft-Menno

  
Sunday 19 May, 5pm
Chapelle Marie-la-Misérable, Woluwe-St-Lambert

Menno van Delft, harpsichord
J.S. Bach - Partitas

Davitt Moroney

 

Sunday 16 June, 5pm
Chapelle Marie-la-Misérable, Woluwe-St-Lambert

Davitt Moroney, harpsichord
François Couperin, William Byrd

Andrea Buccarella

 

Sunday 23 June, 5pm
Chapelle Marie-la-Misérable, Woluwe-St-Lambert

Andrea Buccarella, harpsichord
(1st prize Brugge 2018)
Evolution of the Toccata from Claudio Merulo to
Alessandro Scarlatti


 

Program 2018

 

Van Delft-Menno


Saturday 17 and Sunday 18 March, 4pm
Espace Mikrokosmos, Winksele

Menno Van Delft , harpsichord
J.H. d’Anglebert, J.S. Bach, D. Scarlatti, W.A. Mozart

Lillian Gordis

  
Sunday 22 April, 5pm
Chapelle Marie-la-Misérable, Woluwe-St-Lambert

Lillian Gordis, harpsichord
The Goldberg variations
J.S. Bach

Davitt Moroney 

  
Sunday 27 May, 5pm
Chapelle Marie-la-Misérable, Woluwe-St-Lambert

Davitt Moroney, harpsichord
W. Byrd, H. Purcell, A. Poglietti, G.F. Handel, J.S. Bach,
A. Forqueray/J.B. Forqueray; F. Couperin



Betty Bruylants Gérard Noack

 

Sunday 17 June, 5pm
Chapelle Marie-la-Misérable, Woluwe-St-Lambert

Gérard Noack, flute
Betty Bruylants, harpsichord

J.S. Bach, J.F. Dandrieu, M. Blavet, C.Ph.E. Bach,
D. Scarlatti, W.A. Mozart

Blandine Rannou

Saturday 24 March, 1:15-6pm
Espace Mikrokosmos, Winksele

Master Class: Blandine Rannou
J.Ph. Rameau

Mikrokosmos

 
Saturday 26 May, 1:15-6pm
Espace Mikrokosmos, Winksele

Master Class: Davitt Moroney
Fr. Couperin

 

Information and booking - Tel : 00 32/ 016 48 08 36

betty.bruylants@amisduclavecin.be

Join "the Friends of the Harpsichord" and enjoy
reduced entrance fees to our concerts:

Honorary Membership:
Supporting Membership:
Membership:

130 €
45 €
35 €

ING: 330-0703609-25
IBAN : BE70 3300 7036 0925



 HOME

 INDEX

 LINKS

 PAGE UP

NEXT PAGE